History

2000

JANUARY 2000

06/01/00 Darren Paul
11/01/00 Just In Case
12/01/00 Jackie Orszacky
13/01/00 Third Degree
14/01/00 Darren Paul
15/01/00 Jeff Duff
16/01/00 Scott Finney
17/01/00 TC Wright
18/01/00 Carl & Friends
19/01/00 Eugene “Hideaway” Bridges
20/01/00 Eugene “Hideaway” Bridges
21/01/00 Darren Paul
22/01/00 Sugar Stick
23/01/00 Medicine Wheel
24/01/00 B’dussy
25/01/00 Just In Case
26/01/00 Monkey Business
27/01/00 Paul Smith Project
28/01/00 Darren Paul
29/01/00 Woolfe & Shine
30/01/00 Emma Pask

FEBRUARY 2000

01/02/00 Moo Cow Lounge
02/02/00 Monkey Business
03/02/00 One
04/02/00 Mr Percival
05/02/00 TJ’s Band
06/02/00 Red House
07/02/00 Moo Cow Lounge
08/02/00 Just In Case
09/02/00 Monkey Business
10/02/00 Jeff Duff / Jackie Orszacky / Tina Harrod
11/02/00 B’dussy
12/02/00 Star Wheel
13/02/00 Richard’s Jam Session
14/02/00 Monkey Business
15/02/00 Carl Bell & Friends
16/02/00 Vince Jones
17/02/00 Vince Jones
18/02/00 Mr Percival
19/02/00 Juicy Fruits
20/02/00 Richard’s Jam Session
21/02/00 Moo Cow Lounge
22/02/00 Scott Finney
23/02/00 Monkey Business
24/01/00 Medicine Wheel
25/01/00 Professor Groove & The Booty Affair
26/02/00 B’dussy
27/02/00 Jeff Duff & The Prophets

MARCH 2000

02/03/00 Moses Ojah
02/03/00 Professor Groove & The Booty Affair
04/03/00 Jeff Duff & The Prophets
05/03/00 Richard’s Jam Session
06/03/00 Moo Cow Lounge
07/03/00 Carl Bell & Friends
08/03/00 Elis Baker Band
09/03/00 Third Degree
10/03/00 Professor Groove & The Booty Affair
11/03/00 Doug Williams & The Black Mass
12/03/00 Richard’s Jam Session
14/03/00 Carl Bell & Friends
15/03/00 Elis Baker Band
16/03/00 Kinetic
17/03/00 Professor Groove & The Booty Affair
18/03/00 B’dussy
19/03/00 Jam Session
20/03/00 Moo Cow Lounge
21/03/00 Carl Bell & Friends
22/03/00 Elis Baker Band
23/03/00 Jeff Duff & Friends
24/03/00 Professor Groove & The Booty Affair
25/03/00 The Riva Band
26/03/00 Linda O’Toole + Tony Ansell Trio
27/03/00 Moo Cow Lounge
28/03/00 Fox Trot – Short Film Night
29/03/00 Elis Baker Band
30/03/00 B’dussy
31/03/00 Professor Groove & The Booty Affair

APRIL 2000

01/04/00 GT Blues
02/04/00 Jam Night with Dave Bova
04/04/00 Carl & Nick
05/04/00 Elis Baker Band
06/04/00 Grace Knight
07/04/00 B’dussy
08/04/00 Steve Edmunds & The Coogee Bros
09/04/00 Jam Night with Dave Bova
11/04/00 Carl & Nick
12/04/00 Vince Jones
14/04/00 FourPlay
15/04/00 Steve Edmunds
16/04/00 Jam Night with Dave Bova
18/04/00 Tyrone Estaphang
19/04/00 B’dussy
20/04/00 Jon Cleary
21/04/00 Ruby Fruit Jungle
22/04/00 Margaret Urlich
23/04/00 One
24/04/00 B’dussy
25/04/00 Carl & Nick
27/04/00 Doug Williams
28/04/00 Jeff Duff & The Prophets
29/04/00 Multiball + B’dussy
30/04/00 James T & The Last Volunteers

MAY 2000

01/05/00 Cigar Night
02/05/00 Nick & Friends
03/05/00 Elis Baker Band
04/05/00 Kinetic
05/05/00 Riva Band
06/05/00 Groove Lounge
07/05/00 Jam Night
09/05/00 Nick & Friends
11/05/00 GT Blues
12/05/00 B’dussy
13/05/00 Groove Lounge
16/05/00 Nick & Friends
17/05/00 Nick & Friends
18/05/00 Marcia Hines
19/05/00 Groove Lounge
20/05/00 B’dussy
21/05/00 Jam Night
23/05/00 Nick & Friends
24/05/00 Baker & The Boys
25/05/00 Renee Geyer
26/05/00 The Righteous Five
27/05/00 Groove Lounge
28/05/00 Jam Night
31/05/00 Nick Graham

JUNE 2000

01/06/00 Alexander Project
02/06/00 Jeff Duff & The Prophets
03/06/00 Groove Lounge
07/06/00 Con Campbell Quartet
08/06/00 Stremm
09/06/00 Descarga
10/06/00 Groove Lounge
11/06/00 Kinetic
14/06/00 Nick Graham
15/06/00 B’dussy
16/06/00 James Morrison + Emma Pask
17/06/00 Groove Lounge
21/06/00 Con Campbell Quartet
22/06/00 One
23/06/00 Exodus & The Wailers
24/06/00 Vicka & Linda Bull
25/06/00 TC Wright
28/06/00 Nick & Friends
29/06/00 Eva Trout
30/06/00 Jeff Duff & The Prophets

JULY 2000

01/07/00 Groove Lounge
02/07/00 Jam Night
05/07/00 Top Shelf Comedy
06/07/00 Nick Graham
07/07/00 The Righteous Five
08/07/00 B’dussy
09/07/00 Jam Night
12/07/00 Top Shelf Comedy
14/07/00 Multiball
15/07/00 B’dussy
16/07/00 Jam Night
19/07/00 Top Shelf Comedy
20/07/00 Ed Keupper
21/07/00 The Righteous Five
22/07/00 B’dussy
23/07/00 Jam Night
26/07/00 Top Shelf Comedy
27/07/00 Mal Eastick
28/07/00 Epizo Bangoura
29/07/00 B’dussy
30/07/00 Jam Night

AUGUST 2000

01/08/00 Nick Graham Collective
02/08/00 Top Shelf Comedy
03/08/00 Dave Graney
04/08/00 Riva Band
05/08/00 Groove Lounge
06/08/00 Funked Up Sunday
09/08/00 Top Shelf Comedy
10/08/00 Vince Jones
11/08/00 B’dussy
12/08/00 Groove Lounge
13/08/00 Linda O’Toole
15/08/00 Nick Graham Collective
17/08/00 The Whitlam’s
18/08/00 The Whitlam’s
19/08/00 The Whitlam’s
20/08/00 Funked Up Sunday
23/08/00 Top Shelf Comedy
24/08/00 One
25/08/00 The Hive
26/08/00 Groove Lounge
27/08/00 TC Wright
29/08/00 Nick Graham Collective
30/08/00 Top Shelf Comedy
31/08/00 Tex Perkins

SEPTEMBER 2000

01/09/00 The Wailers Experience
02/09/00 Pinky
03/09/00 Funked Up Sunday
05/09/00 One
06/09/00 Top Shelf Comedy
07/09/00 Sean Ikin
08/09/00 B’dussy
09/09/00 E.O.N
10/09/00 Funked Up Sunday
12/09/00 Nick Graham Collective
13/09/00 Top Shelf Comedy
14/09/00 Shoogenifty
15/09/00 Victor Martinez
16/09/00 Coogee Brothers
17/09/00 Funked Up Sunday
19/09/00 One
20/09/00 Top Shelf Comedy
21/09/00 Linda O’Toole
22/09/00 Deadly Nightshades
23/09/00 B’dussy
24/09/00 Lisa Hunt
26/09/00 Tyrone Estaphan
27/09/00 Top Shelf Comedy
29/09/00 Floyd Vincent & The Childbrides
30/09/00 Renee Geyer

OCTOBER 2000

02/10/00 Michael Spiby (Bad Loves)
03/10/00 One
04/10/00 Top Shelf Comedy
06/10/00 Kinetic
07/10/00 Epizo Bangoura
08/10/00 Funked Up Sunday
10/10/00 Submerged
11/10/00 Top Shelf Comedy
12/10/00 Jon Cleary (USA)
13/10/00 B’dussy
14/10/00 Shaft
15/10/00 Re-Play = Funked Up Sunday
18/10/00 Top Shelf Comedy
19/10/00 T Model Ford (USA)
20/10/00 Grace Knight
21/10/00 B’dussy
24/10/00 Nick Graham Collective
25/10/00 Top Shelf Comedy
26/10/00 Vince Jones
27/10/00 Marcia Hines
28/10/00 Jeff Duff’s Wonderland
29/10/00 Funked Up Sunday
31/10/00 Luke O’Shea

NOVEMBER 2000

01/11/00 Top Shelf Comedy
02/11/00 Ian Moss
03/11/00 Jenny Morris
04/11/00 Azadoota
05/11/00 George
06/11/00 Café Del Mar
07/11/00 One
08/11/00 Top Shelf Comedy
10/11/00 B’dussy
11/11/00 Large Rabbit
12/11/00 Funked Up Sunday
14/11/00 Luke O’Shea
16/11/00 Submerged
17/11/00 Epizo Bangoura
18/11/00 Shaft
19/11/00 Smooth Sundaze
21/11/00 The Gospel Experience
22/11/00 Don Walker (Cold Chisel)
23/11/00 Leonardo’s Bride
24/11/00 The Hive
26/11/00 Smooth Sundaze
28/11/00 Trophy Wives
29/11/00 Top Shelf Comedy
30/11/00 Darryl Braithwaite

DECEMBER 2000

02/12/00 Sea Saw
05/12/00 Tyrone Estaphan
07/12/00 Joe Camilleri + George Rrurrambu
08/12/00 Matt Moffitt
09/12/00 Shaft
10/12/00 Christine Anu
13/12/00 Top Shelf Comedy
14/12/00 Stella One Eleven
15/12/00 Floyd Vincent & The Childbrides
16/12/00 Large Rabbit
19/12/00 One
21/12/00 Max Sharam
22/12/00 B’dussy
23/12/00 Jeff Duff
24/12/00 Submerged
27/12/00 Top Shelf Comedy
28/12/00 Tyrone Estaphan
29/12/00 B’dussy
31/12/00 Retro Party