History

2019

January 2019

04/01/19 British Lords – A Tribute to The Golden Era of British Music
05/01/19 Hoochie Mama + Martini Shakers + Andrew Schwartz
09/01/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
11/01/19 Steve Smyth + Magpie Diaries
12/01/19 Thriller – The Michael Jackson Tribute
13/01/19 Fripps & Fripps + Dande & The Lion + Hill Town
16/01/19 Hein Cooper + Hey Major (Canada) + Dan Twining
17/01/19 Irish Mythen + James Van Cooper
19/01/19 Don’t Dream Its Over – Tribute to Crowded House & Split Enz
23/01/19 Miles Clementine + Clay Western + Geezer
24/01/19 Megan Grace Blight + Dave Thomas (Ex Bexley) + Eliza Barr
25/01/19 The Chapsticks + DJ MAMBA
27/01/19 The Black Sorrows + The Fallen Gentry
31/01/19 Lost Tropics + Droves + Hundy Pers

February 2019

01/02/19 Lolo Lovina + Dancing Fingers
02/02/19 Van The Man – A Tribute to Van Morrison
06/02/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
07/02/19 Uplifting Bell Ends + Tupperware Party + Cosmic Flanders + The friendly friends + Third Eye Stimuli DJ’s
08/02/19 Steely Dan & The Best of the West Coast – Featuring The Kites + JamNation
09/02/19 Monsieur Camembert
10/02/19 Vetty Vials + Nerdlinger + The Hundy Pers
13/02/19 King B-Fine and Afrikaya Band – Celebration of Bob Marley
15/02/19 Diesel + Sam Buckingham
16/02/19 Diesel + Sam Buckingham
22/02/19 Kingston County + Jorja
23/02/19 Victor Valdes Mariachi Latino Band
27/02/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
28/02/19 Foshe + Anoesis + Garrett Barker Trio + Mcots and the Jammers + Djs K Hold & Goobs

March 2019

01/03/19 Bob’Bongo’Starkie ‘Skyhooks Show’ + Hoochie Mama
02/03/19 Vince Jones
03/03/19 Beginning + Noon Shift + The Fossics
06/03/19 Bex Marshall (UK) + Ross Ward
07/03/19 Ross Willson + Ross Ward
08/03/19 Eugene Hideaway Bridges (USA)
09/03/19 The Strides
10/03/19 St Joan + Joan (Olivia McAuliffe)
13/03/19 Daoiri Farrell (Ireland)
15/03/19 Monterey Pop Festival: The Summer of Love
16/03/19 Ray Beadle
20/03/19 The Earth Bloomers + Falcon or Fall + Before the King
22/03/19 Fables – The Songs of R.E.M
23/03/19 Renee Geyer + Jess Spahr
27/03/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
29/03/19 The Australian Eagles – Live In Concert
30/03/19 The Linda Ronstadt Songbook
31/03/19 Blues Arcadia

April 2019

03/04/19 Sly Robin + Lucid Hoops + The Kingpin Temples
04/04/19 Megan Grace Blight + Daniel Tomalaris (St Joan) + Sonny French
05/04/19 Bryce Cohen + Sarah Parkin
06/04/19 Rumours: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
07/04/19 Creatures of Leisure + Dart Boy
09/04/19 Irish Mythen
10/04/19 Jackson Carroll + Kingston County (acoustic) + Sami Cartwright
11/04/19 Mark Wilkinson + Dylan Wright
12/04/19 Never Ending 80s – UNPLUGGED
13/04/19 Tribute to Creedence / Neil Young / Tom Petty Feat: “The SICARIOS”
17/04/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
18/04/19 Sketchy Fancy + Beyond The Willows + Dart Boy
20/04/19 Rumours: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
21/04/19 Lost Tropics + Hilltown + Ducey Muncs + Nick Marcus
24/04/19 Reece Mastin + James Van Cooper + Mel Dyer
26/04/19 CASH – Feat: Daniel Thompson
27/04/19 Felicity Urquhart + Brad Butcher + Jason Kearney
28/04/19 William Crighton + Beans on Toast (UK)

May 2019

03/05/19 Nathan Cavaleri + Dylan Wright
04/05/19 KICK – The INXS Tribute
08/05/19 Dave Graney and Clare Moore
10/05/19 The Pigs
11/05/19 A Tapestry of Fire and Rain – Tribute to Carole King and James Taylor
13/05/19 Eric Bibb (USA) + Ray Beadle
16/05/19 Flats and Sharps (UK)
17/05/19 Steve Edmonds Presents: Hendrix and Heroes (A Salute to The 70’s)
18/05/19 Steely Dan & The Best of the West Coast – Featuring The Kites + JamNation
22/05/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
23/05/19 Chris Cain (USA) + Simon Kinny-Lewis
24/05/19 Dragon + James Van Cooper
25/05/19 Australian Trilogy – Midnight Oil / Crowed House / Hoodoo Gurus
31/05/19 Tex Perkins & Matt Walker + Lincoln MacKinnon

June 2019

01/06/19 Bring On the Night – A Tribute to Sting & The Police
02/06/19 Tex Perkins & Matt Walker + James Van Cooper
05/06/19 Kingdom Brothers (USA)
06/06/19 Lee Coulter + Dixie Maxwell (USA) + Jess Spahr
07/06/19 Ray Beadle
08/06/19 Sweet Home Chicago – Blues Brothers Show
09/06/19 The Hundy Pers + Doko + Kingston County + Dart Boy
12/06/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
14/06/19 Renee Geyer + Megan Grace Blight
15/06/19 The Neighbourhood + Martini Shakers
20/06/19 The Hideways + Kingston County
21/06/19 Blondie Vs The Pretenders
22/06/19 The Chapsticks + MAMBA
23/06/19 Van Hunt (USA) + Daniel March
28/06/19 The Matchbox 20 & Rob Thomass Tribute Band
29/06/19 Mental as Anything + Joel Leffler

July 2019

04/07/19 Jeff Lang
05/07/19 Unlocking The Doors – A Tribute to the Doors
06/07/19 Lonnie Lee and The Leemen – Album Launch
07/07/19 Bones Atlas + Montes Jura
10/07/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
11/07/19 The Butlers (NZ) + Lemon Row + FiKa
12/07/19 The Radiators + Hoochie Mama
13/07/19 Bad Moon Rising – A Tribute to Creedence Clearwater Revival
14/07/19 Robert Forster
18/07/19 Mamma Mia the Concert Feat: The Ten Sopranos!
20/07/19 Ireland Rocks – Ciaran Gribbin
25/07/19 “The Men Who SOULED The World”
26/07/19 Woodstock – 50th Anniversary Show
27/07/19 Rumours: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
28/07/19 Karise Edan + James Van Cooper
30/07/19 Kiki Dee (UK)
31/07/19 The Witney McCulloch Quartet + Daniel Mather

August 2019

02/08/19 Hoochie Mama + JamNation
03/08/19 Original Sin INXS Show
10/08/19 The Songs of The 60s – Feat: Damien Lovelock
11/08/19 Arna Georgia + Natalie Henry + Georgina Grimshaw
14/08/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
15/08/19 The Black Sorrows
16/08/19 The Black Sorrows
17/08/19 Van The Man – A Tribute to Van Morrison
22/08/19 Rugby League The Musical
23/08/19 The Australian Rolling Stones
24/08/19 Peter Asher & Albert Lee
30/08/19 Diesel + Colin Lillie
31/08/19 Diesel + Colin Lillie

September 2019

06/09/19 Rumours: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
07/09/19 Celebration of Lennon and McCartney By Darren Coggan and Damien Leith
11/09/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
12/09/19 The Detonators
13/09/19 Diana Rouvas
14/09/19 The Neighbourhood + Martini Shakers
15/09/19 Orange Passiona + Vanilla Moon + Ducey Muncs
20/09/19 Remember The Days Of Cat Steven Feat: Darren Coggan
21/09/19 Russell Morris + James Van Cooper
26/09/19 Doko + MVRKS + Dalailager + Ducey Muncs
27/09/19 Love Cats – A Tribute to The Cure

October 2019 – Celebrating 20 Years

02/10/19 Letters to Lions + Hill Town
03/10/19 Hein Cooper + Wolfe Black
04/10/19 Jeff Martin (The Tea Party) + James Van Cooper
05/10/19 Monsieur Camembert + Dancing Fingers
08/10/19 Ruby Fields + Beyond The Willows + Adam Newling
10/10/19 Ruby Fields + Beyond The Willows + Adam Newling
11/10/19 Ray Beadle + Special Guests: Peter Northcote, Rex Goh and Adam Pringle
12/10/19 King Tide + Coconut Ruffs + Sketchy Fancy
13/10/19 Lost Tropics + Braidwood City Trading Company + Goodmonster
15/10/19 Jon Cleary (USA)
17/10/19 Wendy Matthews & Grace Knight
18/10/19 Tim Freedman (The Whitlam’s)
19/10/19 Dragon + Hoochie Mama
20/10/19 The Hot Potato Band + Jordan Kenny
21/10/19 Dan Sultan + Dylan Wright
22/10/19 Dan Sultan + Dylan Wright
23/10/19 The Comedy Store Presents: Brass Monkey Comedy Club
24/10/19 Caravãna Sun + Jorja Carroll + Hannah Wood
25/10/19 Mental as Anything
26/10/19 Luke O’Shea & Lyn Bowtell – Love & Laughter Tour
27/10/19 Steve Balbi + James Van Cooper
31/10/19 Christine Anu + Rebel Fox

November 2019

01/11/19 Radicals + Verum + Cinder Winds + We All Drive
02/11/19 Rumours: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
06/11/19 Australian Music Week 2019
07/11/19 Australian Music Week 2019
08/11/19 Australian Music Week 2019
09/11/19 British Rock – A Tribute to The Golden Era of British Music
15/11/19 Renee Geyer + Little Green
16/11/19 The Adele & Amy Songbook
17/11/19 Lloyd Spiegel
22/11/19 R.E.S.P.E.C.T. – The Aretha Franklin Story + Brian Ralston
23/11/19 Don’t Dream Its Over – Tribute to Crowded House & Split Enz
24/11/19 Emma Sings Coal King + Richard Calabro
27/11/19 Sid Berry + Sketchy Fancy + Dart Boy
28/11/19 Vince Jones
29/11/19 STARS
30/11/19 The Danglin’ Bros + Big Daddy Roy

December 2019

05/12/19 Bob’Bongo’Starkie ‘Skyhooks Show’
06/12/19 Mi Sex + The Persuaders
08/12/19 The Gadflys
10/12/19 Matt Charleston + Nick Marcus + Jessica Faith
13/12/19 The Matchbox 20 & Rob Thomass Tribute Band
14/12/19 Dragon
19/12/19 Jackson Carroll + Little Green + Hannah Wood
20/12/19 Never Ending 80s
21/12/19 Rumours: A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac
27/12/19 5 Blues Drive
28/12/19 Chunk + The Distractions
31/12/19 Australian Trilogy – Midnight Oil / Crowed House / Hoodoo Gurus